1. Our commitment to privacy

  1. The Better Health Generation Pty. Ltd., its related companies, subsidiaries, and affiliates in Australia and overseas (collectively referred to as The Better Health Generation), is committed to managing Personal Data in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth.) and in accordance with other applicable privacy laws in Australia and elsewhere, including the General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (E.U.) (the G.D.P.R.).
  2. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles is available at www.aoic.gov.au .
  3. This document sets out our policies for managing your Personal Data and is referred to as our Privacy Policy.
  4. In this Privacy Policy, we and us refer to The Better Health Generation and “you” refers to any individual about whom we collect personal information (Personal Data).

2. What Personal Data do we collect about you?

  1. The Better Health Generation Pty. Ltd., its related companies, subsidiaries, and affiliates in Australia and overseas (collectively referred to as The
    Better Health Generation), is committed to managing Personal Data in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act
    1988 (Cth.) and in accordance with other applicable privacy laws in Australia and elsewhere, including the General Data Protection Regulation
    2018 (E.U.) (the G.D.P.R.).
  2. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles is available at www.aoic.gov.au .
  3. This document sets out our policies for managing your Personal Data and is referred to as our Privacy Policy.
  4. In this Privacy Policy, we and us refer to The Better Health Generation and “you” refers to any individual about whom we collect personal information (Personal Data).

2.1. Prospective and current partners, customers, and clients

  1. When you enquire about our services or become a partner, customer or client of The Better Health Generation, a record is made which includes
    your Personal Data.
  2. The type of Personal Data that we collect will vary depending on the circumstances of collection and the kind of service that you request from
    us, but will typically include:
    1. your name, e-mail, postal address, phone number, and other contact details;
    2. information about your employer or an organisation you represent;
    3. your occupation;
    4. LP. address;
    5. blog comments, support queries, testimonials;
    6. social media handles; and
    7. any additional personal information you provide to us, or authorise us to collect, as part of your interaction with The Better Health Generation.